Privacy Policy - Find My Rizq

How do we collect personal data?

Last updated: August 2019

Find My Rizq Ltd is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Find My Rizq Ltd’s Policy and Terms & Conditions sets out the basis on which any personal data such as your name, phone number, email address or CV that we may collect from you as a result of using our services, will be used by Find My Rizq Ltd.

Find My Rizq Ltd prioritises the protection of your personal data and privacy, we have clearly highlighted our privacy policy below. Please ensure you have read through our policy carefully. Usage of our website www.findmyrizq.co.uk will imply that you accept and consent to the full terms and conditions of this privacy policy.

This policy is in accordance to the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR, and your data is controlled by Find My Rizq Ltd (Find My Rizq LTD Unit 42144, PO Box 6945, London, W1A 6US and alternative trading address 19 Cranleigh Gardens, Essex, IG11 9TJ)

Registered office: International House, 12 Constance Street, London, United Kingdom, E16 2DQ. More information available on Companies House.

For further correspondence, please contact the site owner:

Name: Syed Ridhwanul Haque

Contact number: +447903635993

Email: ridhwan@findmyrizq.co.uk

Your personal data is collected from data you give us and the data we collect concerning you.

  1. Data you give us

Most of the data collected by Find My Rizq Ltd will be data recorded when you fill in any forms such as; but not limited to your CV or personal account on the Find My Rizq Ltd website. Your personal data can also be recorded when you contact us via phone, e-mail or alternative methods.

Please note if you do not wish for this type of data to be recorded on our system, then we kindly request not to submit it when using our services.

  1. Data we collect concerning you

The following data will automatically be collected each time you visit the Find My Rizq Ltd website:

    • Technical information, including the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your device to the Internet, such as type of browser and version, browser plugin types, operating system and type of device;

    • Information about your visit, the information that we will record will include the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), all download errors, time spent on pages, page interaction information i.e.: scrolling and clicks, in addition to navigation methods used to browse away from the page, and any phone number used to call our customer service.

    • Cookies (please see the section below for our full cookies policy)

What type of personal data do we record?

Find My Rizq Ltd collects the following data.

Personal data from your account, may include your:

  • Full name

  • Contact details: e-mail address, phone number and address

  • Educational background

  • Employment history

  • Certifications, Skills and professional qualifications

From a job application, it may include your:

  • Personal CV

  • Job application

From when you respond to a marketing email, it may include:

  • All data submitted to a survey

Cookie Policy

  1. What is a cookie?

Cookies are pieces of data collected while you browse if you give permission for our website to do so.

To enhance your user experience, cookies are used on the Find My Rizq Ltd website to identify individual users of Find My Rizq Ltd. We may make use both session cookies (which are cookies that persist on your browser until you leave the Find My Rizq Ltd website) and persistent cookies (which are cookies that remain on your browser or hard drive for a longer period of time).

Cookies can be blocked via your browser settings giving you the option to suspend part or all cookies. However, this may restrict access to the Find My Rizq Ltd website.

  1. The types of cookies we use

We use the following types of cookies:

    • Essential cookies. These cookies are essential for Find My Rizq Ltd’s website to enhance the user experience. Including, the types of cookies which allow us to preserve user state through sessions across page requests and ensure visitor browsing-security by preventing cross-site forgery, thus this is essential for the security of the website and user.

    • Statistical cookies. These types of cookies enable us to distinguish and quantify the amount of users and to take note of the way users browse the Find My Rizq Ltd website during their navigation. This ultimately helps us to enhance the user experience of Find My Rizq Ltd’s website.

    • Functionality cookies. These cookies are used to identify returning users. In order for us to personalise our content for you.

    • Targeting cookies. These cookies monitor your activity while on the Find My Rizq Ltd website, data collected will be used to ensure that advertising is more relevant to the user, and for this purpose Find My Rizq Ltd may share this information with third parties.

  1. Cookies and third parties

We kindly inform you that third parties such as advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services may likewise employ cookies, regarding which we have no control. It is likely that such cookies are expected to be targeting cookies or statistical cookies.

To help us to understand how users interact with our website. Find My Rizq Ltd uses third party tracker and analytical service providers including Google Analytics. *Your data is not used for any other purpose or shared with any other third parties other than what has already been stated in this privacy policy and by using our services we assume that you agree to our usage of cookies.*

Follow the link to find out more about Google Analytics and how to opt out: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Data processing

Find My Rizq Ltd collects and process data in order to: achieve the following tasks: marketing (i.e.: email targeting and advertising), customer service i.e.: account management, contact and any enquiries), finance (i.e.: processing payments, fraud prevention in relation to recruiters), web development (i.e.: UX personalisation & customisation, submitting applications and product management), and business intelligence (i.e.: web analytics, data analysis for statistical purposes).

Legal

The legal reasoning Find My Rizq Ltd uses to collect your data are 1) Consent given by you: some of your personal data we screen and collect require your consent i.e.: email communication and 2) Bilateral interest: data is processed to continuously improve Find My Rizq Ltd services that would benefit both Find My Rizq Ltd and the user; this is done without infringing your data protection rights which we will expand upon below.

For more details regarding the legal processes please get in touch at contact@findmyrizq.co.uk.

Find My Rizq Ltd operates under the guidelines of UK law. Legal and regulatory obligations may require us to share your details.

Third parties

In compliance with section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006, we may share your personal data as and when needed with members of our group and or our subsidiaries, and our holding company on the strict basis of restricted necessity.

We may share your data with sub-contractors, business partners, suppliers and official regulators. Your data may be used for improvements and optimisation efforts; this may include sharing your data with analytics and search engine providers.

Find My Rizq Ltd will be required to share your personal data with third parties should it arise that we are obliged to share your personal information solely to abide by legal regulations under the UK law, or to administer the Find My Rizq Ltd website’s usage terms, protecting the rights, safety of Find My Rizq Ltd and our users.

Storage and Data Protection

Find My Rizq Ltd secures your data using encrypted passwords and strict access controls throughout our services in compliance with GDPR.
Our retention procedure is regularly updated and we will delete any personal information which we do not require.
Personal data may be requested to be modified or deleted from our system at any point of time. Please note that should a user request to delete their account, this will result in a permanent erasure of their information from the Find My Rizq Ltd website which in itself is irreversible.

Find My Rizq Ltd prioritises users’ online safety when using our website and services and do our utmost to protect your personal information, however please note that we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to Find My Rizq Ltd via the Internet. We recommend users to take extra precaution to ensure their safety online such as virus protection.

Data beyond the EEA

Find My Rizq Ltd complies with GDPR as a UK based company, nevertheless we may share data with entities outside of the United Kingdom, European Union or European Economic Area. We will ensure that data outside of the UK will only be shared as and when needed abiding by both UK and international rules and regulations pertaining to data protection.

User rights

You have the right to opt out of any marketing usage of your data this may be done by either abstaining from ticking boxes relating to marketing or emailing us at contact@findmyrizq.co.uk.

Additionally, you may contact us if there happens to be any personal data about you which you believe is inaccurate, to ensure we amend it accordingly. You may request for us to delete your personal data via email, please give 7 working days for us to begin processing your request. If you have any complaints in regards to how we handle and process your data you have the right to make a formal complaint through the information commissioner’s office at www.ico.org.uk. Please note that advertiser and affiliate links to and from Find My Rizq Ltd are not privy to this privacy policy nor is Find My Rizq Ltd liable for privacy policies outside of Find My Rizq Ltd’s official website.

Users may request access to their information via email.

Changes to this policy

The privacy policy will be updated if any changes are made and users will be notified in the future via email in regards to these changes.

Contact

Should you have any questions or concerns on the subject of this privacy policy please feel free to get in touch at contact@findmyrizq.co.uk.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.

Sign in

Sign Up

Forgotten Password

Job Quick Search